Legislative Calendar

Grassroots Calendar of Events


 

Local Legislative Delegations listed by County

 

 

 

 

Alachua County
Chair: Senator Keith Perry
Vice Chair: Representative Chuck Clemons
Delegation Contact Person: Staz Guntek (Guntek.Staz@flsenate.gov)          
Address: 4650 NW 39th Place, Suite C
Gainesville, Florida 32606
Phone: (352) 264-4040


Baker County
Chair: Senator Rob Bradley        
Vice Chair: Representative Elizabeth W. Porter
Delegation Contact Person: Tonya Shays (shays.tonya@flsenate.gov)
Address: 1279 Kingsley Avenue, Suite 107
Orange Park, Florida 32073
Phone: (904) 278-2085

Bay County
Chair: Senator George Gainer
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Rhonda Thomas (Thomas.Rhonda@flsenate.gov)
Address: 840 West 11th Street
Panama City, Florida 32401
Phone: (850) 747-5454

Bradford County
Chair: Senator Rob Bradley
Vice Chair: Representative Bobby Payne
Delegation Contact Person: Tonya Shays (shays.tonya@flsenate.gov)
Address: 1279 Kingsley Avenue, Suite 107
Orange Park, Florida 32073
Phone: (352) 278-2085

Brevard County
Chair: Senator Debbie Mayfield    
Vice Chair: Senator Dorothy Hukill
Delegation Contact: Margaret Mitchell (mitchell.margaret@flsenate.gov)
Address: 900 E. Strawbridge Avenue
Melbourne, Florida 32901
Phone: (321) 409-2025

Broward County

Chair: Senator Gary Farmer
Vice Chair: Representative Richard Stark
Delegation Contact Person: Andrea C. Knowles (aknowles@broward.org)
Address: 115 South Andrews Avenue, Room 429
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301
Phone: (954) 357-6555
Web Site: www.broward.org/legislative

Calhoun County
Chair: Senator Bill Montford
Vice Chair: Representative Halsey Beshears
Delegation Contact Person: Melissa Durham (DURHAM.MELISSA@flsenate.gov)
Address: 404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399
Phone: (850) 487-5003

Charlotte County
Chair: Representative Mike Grant
Vice Chair: None  
Delegation Contact Person: Cynthia Beckett (Cynthia.Beckett@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 4355 Pinnacle Street, Suite C
Charlotte Harbor, Florida 33980
Phone: (941) 613-0914

Citrus County
Chair: Senator Wilton Simpson
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Patty Harrison (harrison.patty@flsenate.gov)
Address: 4076 Commercial Way
Spring Hill, Florida 34606
Phone: (352) 540-6074

Clay County
Chair: Representative W. Travis Cummings
Vice Chair: Representative Bobby Payne
Delegation Contact Person: Marie Ehle (Marie.Ehle@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 580 Wells Road, Suite 2
Orange Park Florida 32073
Phone: (904) 278-5761

Collier County
Chair: Senator Kathleen Passidomo
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Becky Kokkinos (kokkinos.rebecca@flsenate.gov)
Address: 3299 Tamiami Trail East, Suite 203
Naples, Florida. 34112-4961
Phone: (239) 417-6205

Columbia County

Chair: Senator Rob Bradley        
Vice Chair: Representative Elisabeth W. Porter
Delegation Contact Person: Tonya Shays (shays.tonya@flsenate.gov)
Address: 1279 Kingsley Avenue, Suite 107
Orange Park Florida 32073
Phone: (904) 278-2085

DeSoto County
Chair: Representative Ben Albritton
Vice Chair: Senator Denise Grimsley
Delegation Contact Person: Catherine Fraser (Catherine.Fraser@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 150 North Central Avenue
Bartow, Florida 33830
Phone: (863) 534-0073

Dixie County
Chair: Representative Charles Clemons
Vice Chair: Senator Rob Bradley
Delegation Contact Person: Ellen Boukari (Ellen.Boukari@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 105 SW 140th Court, Suite 1
Jonesville, Florida 32669
Phone: (352) 313-6542

Duval County
Chair: Senator Aaron Bean
Vice Chair: Representative Jason Fischer
Delegation Contact Person: Lenae Voellmecke (LVoellmecke@coj.net)
Address: 117 W. Duval Street, Suite 480
Jacksonville, Florida 32202
Phone: (904) 630-1680
Website: http://www.coj.net/Departments/Duval+Legislative+Delegation/default.htm

Escambia County
Chair: Representative Clay Ingram
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Lauren Williams (lauren.williams@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 11000 University Parkway
Pensacola, Florida 32514
Phone: (850) 494-7330


Flagler County
Chair: Representative Paul Renner
Vice Chair: Senator Travis Hutson
Delegation Contact Person: Samantha Story (samantha.story@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 4877 Palm Coast Parkway Northwest, Suite 1
Palm Coast, Florida 32137-3677
Phone: (386) 446-7644

Franklin County
Chair: Senator Bill Montford
Vice Chair: Representative Halsey Beshears
Delegation Contact Person: Melissa Durham (DURHAM.MELISSA@flsenate.gov)
Address: 404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399
Phone: (850) 487-5003

Gadsden County
Chair: Senator Bill Montford
Vice Chair: Representative Ramon Alexander
Delegation Contact Person: Melissa Durham (DURHAM.MELISSA@flsenate.gov)  
Address: 404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399
Phone: (850) 487-5003

Gilchrist County
Chair: Representative Charles Clemons
Vice Chair: Senator Rob Bradley
Delegation Contact Person: Ellen Boukari (Ellen.Boukari@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 105 SW 140th Court, Suite 1
Jonesville, Florida 32669
Phone: (352) 313-6542

Glades County
Chair: Senator Denise Grimsley
Vice Chair: Representative Cary Pigman
Delegation Contact Person: Marty Mielke (mielke.marty@flsenate.gov)
Address: 295 East Interlake Boulevard
Lake Placid, Florida 33852
Phone: (863) 465-2626

Gulf County
Chair: Senator Bill Montford
Vice Chair: Representative Halsey Beshears
Delegation Contact Person: Melissa Durham (DURHAM.MELISSA@flsenate.gov)
Address: 404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399
Phone: (850) 487-5003

Hamilton County
Chair: Senator Bill Montford
Vice Chair: Representative Elizabeth Porter
Delegation Contact Person: Melissa Durham (DURHAM.MELISSA@flsenate.gov)
Address: 404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399
Phone: (850) 487-5003

Hardee County
Chair: Representative Ben Albritton
Vice Chair: Senator Denise Grimsley
Delegation Contact Person: Catherine Fraser (Catherine.Fraser@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 150 North Central Avenue
Bartow, Florida 33830
Phone: (863) 534-0073

Hendry County
Chair: Representative Bryon Donalds
Co-Chair: Senator Kathleen Passidomo
Delegation Contact Person: Sandra Mummert (mummert.sandra@flsenate.gov)
Address: Harmon Turner Building
3299 Tamiami Trail East, Suite 203
Naples, Florida 34112-5746
Phone: (239) 417-6205

Hernando County
Chair: Representative Blaise Ingoglia
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Ashley Hofecker (Ashley.Hofecker@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 2943 Landover Boulevard
Spring Hill, Florida 34608-7258
Phone: (352) 688-5004

Highlands County
Chair: Representative Cary Pigman
Vice Chair: Senator Denise Grimsley
Delegation Contact Person: Brandon Miller (Brandon.Miller@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 205 South Commerce Avenue, Suite B
Sebring, Florida 33870
Phone: (863) 386-6000

Hillsborough County
Chair: Representative Jake Raburn
Vice Chair: Senator Dana Young
Delegation Contact Person: Gloria Perez (Gloria.Perez@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 3618 Erindale Drive
Valrico Florida 33596
Phone: (813) 653-7097

Holmes County
Chair: Representative Brad Drake
Vice Chair: Senator George Gainer
Delegation Contact Person: Ann McGraw (Ann.McGraw@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 372 Highway 83 North
DeFuniak Springs, Florida 32433-3800
Phone: (850) 951-0547

Indian River County
Chair: Representative Erin Grall
Vice Chair: Senator Debbie Mayfield
Delegation Contact Person: Edward Barenborg (Edward.Barenborg@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 1801 27th Ave, Suite B2-203
Vero Beach, Florida 32960
Phone: (772) 778-5005


Jackson County
Chair: Senator George Gainer
Vice Chair: Representative Brad Drake
Delegation Contact Person: Rhonda Thomas (Thomas.Rhonda@flsenate.gov)
Address: 840 West 11th Street
Panama City, Florida 32401
Phone: (850) 747-5454

Jefferson County
Chair: Senator Bill Montford
Vice Chair: Representative Halsey Beshears
Delegation Contact Person: Melissa Durham (DURHAM.MELISSA@flsenate.gov)
Address: 404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399
Phone: (850) 487-5003

Lafayette County
Chair: Representative Halsey Beshears
Vice-Chair: Senator Rob Bradley
Delegation Contact Person: Vicky Summerhill (Vicky.Summerhill@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 1305 West Washington Street
Monticello, Florida 32344-1130
Phone: (850) 508-3207

Lake County
Chair: Senator Kelli Stargel
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Rachel Barnes (barnes.rachel@flsenate.gov)
Address: 2033 East Edgewood Drive, Suite 1
Lakeland, Florida 33803
Phone: (863) 668-3028

Lee County

Chair: Representative Dane Eagle
Vice Chair: Senator Lizbeth Benacquisto
Delegation Contact Person: Paige LeBoutillier (Paige.LeBoutillier@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 1039 Southeast 9th Place, Suite 310
Cape Coral, Florida 33990
Phone: (239) 772-1291

Leon County
Chair: Senator Bill Montford
Vice Chair: Representative Halsey Beshears
Delegation Contact Person: Melissa Durham (DURHAM.MELISSA@flsenate.gov)
Address: 404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399
Phone: (850) 487-5003

Levy County
Chair: Representative Charlie Stone
Vice-Chair: Senator Rob Bradley
Delegation Contact Person: Connie Mullis (Connie.Mullis@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address:  3001 SW College Road, Suite 104
Ocala, Florida 34474
Phone: (352) 291-4436

Liberty County
Chair: Senator Bill Montford
Vice Chair: Representative Halsey Beshears
Delegation Contact Person: Melissa Durham (DURHAM.MELISSA@flsenate.gov)
Address: 404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399
Phone: (850) 487-5003

Madison County
Chair: Senator Bill Montford
Vice Chair: Representative Halsey Beshears
Delegation Contact Person: Melissa Durham (DURHAM.MELISSA@flsenate.gov)
Address: 404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399
Phone: (850) 487-5003

Manatee County
Chair: Senator Bill Galvano
Vice Chair: Representative Joe Gruters
Delegation Contact Person: Kathy Galea (galea.kathy@flsenate.gov)
Address: 1023 Manatee Avenue West, Suite 201
Bradenton, Florida 34205
Phone: (941) 741-3401

Marion County
Chair: Representative Stan McClain
Vice-Chair: Senator Keith Perry
Delegation Contact Person: Bradley Wildman (Bradley.wildman@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 3001 SW College Road, Suite 104
Ocala, Florida 34474
Phone: (352) 291-4436

Martin County
Chair: Representative MaryLynn “ML” Magar
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Ann Bolduc (Ann.Bolduc@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 11700 Southeast Dixie Highway
Hobe Sound, Florida 33455-5457
Phone: (772) 545-3481

Miami-Dade County
Chair: Representative Kionne McGhee
Vice Chair: Representative Bryan Avila
Delegation Contact Person: Samantha Laurel (slaurel@miamidade.gov)
Address: Stephen P. Clark Center
111 NW 1st Street, Suite 1032
Miami, Florida 33128-1994
Phone: (305) 375-5600
Website: www.miamidade.gov/dadedelegation

Monroe County
Chair: Representative Holly Raschein
Vice Chair: Senator Anitere Flores
Delegation Contact Person: Kate DeLoach (Kate.DeLoach@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 99198 Overseas Highway, Suite 10
Key Largo, Florida 33037
Phone: (305) 453-1202

Nassau County
Chair: Representative Cord Byrd
Vice Chair: Senator Aaron Bean
Delegation Contact Person: Katherine Woodby (Katherine.Woodby@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: Robert M. Foster Justice Center
7637 Veterans Way
Yulee, Florida 32907
Phone: (904) 548-9333


Okaloosa County
Chair: Representative Mel Ponder
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Samantha Sullivan (Samantha.Sullivan@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 25 Walter Martin Road, Suite 202
Fort Walton Beach, Florida 32548
Phone: (850) 833-3713

Okeechobee County
Chair: Representative Cary Pigman
Vice Chair: Senator Denise Grimsley
Delegation Contact Person: Brandon Miller (Brandon.Miller@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 205 South Commerce Avenue, Suite B
Sebring, Florida 33870
Phone: (863) 386-6000

Orange County
Chair: Representative Kamia L. Brown
Vice Chair:  Senator Linda Stewart
Delegation Contact Person: Mark Jeffries (LD@ocfl.net) 
Address: 201 South Rosalind Avenue, Third Floor
Orlando, Florida 32801
Phone: (407) 836-5110

Osceola County
Chair: None
Vice Chair: None 
Delegation Contact Person: Rebekah Hurd (Rebekah.Hurd@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 1224 10th Street
St. Cloud, Florida 34769-3343         
Phone: (407) 891-2555

 


Palm Beach County
Chair: Representative Bill Hager
Vice Chair: Representative Matt Willhite
Delegation Contact Person: Christine Shaw (CShaw1@pbcgov.org)
Address: 301 Yamato Road, Suite 1240
Boca Raton, Florida 33431
Phone: (561) 470-6607
Website: www.PalmBeachDelegation.com

Pasco County
Chair: Senator Wilton Simpson
Vice Chair: Representative Amber Mariano
Delegation Contact Person: Patty Harrison (harrison.patty@flsenate.gov)
Address: 4076 Commercial Way
Spring Hill, Florida 34606
Phone: (352) 540-6074

Pinellas County
Chair: Senator Darryl Rouson
Vice Chair: Representative Chris Sprowls
Delegation Contact Person: Jason Holloway (Holloway.Jason@flsenate.gov)
Address: 535 Central Ave, Suite 302
St. Petersburg, Florida 33701
Phone: (727) 822-6828

Polk County
Chair: Representative Ben Albritton
Vice Chair: Vacant
Delegation Contact Person: Catherine Fraser (Catherine.Fraser@myfloridahouse.gov)  
Address: 150 North Central Avenue
Bartow, Florida 33830-4742
Phone: (863) 534-0073

Putnam County
Chair: Senator. Keith Perry
Vice Chair: Representative Bobby Payne  
Delegation Contact Person: Kayla Lott (lott.kayla@flsenate.gov)
Address: 4650 NW 39th Place, Suite C
Gainesville, Florida 32606
Phone: (352) 264-4040

St. Johns County
Chair: Representative Cyndi Stevenson
Vice Chair: Representative Paul Renner
Delegation Contact Person: Colin Kirkland (Colin.Kirkland@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 3000 North Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Suite C
St. Augustine, Florida 32084-8600
Phone: (904) 823-2300

St. Lucie County
Chair: Representative Erin Grall
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Edward Barenborg (Edward.Barenborg@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 1801 27th Street, Suite B2-203
Vero Beach, Florida 32960
Phone: (772) 778-5005
 
Santa Rosa County
Chair: Senator Doug Broxson
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Kevin Brown (Brown.Kevin@flsenate.gov)
Address: 418 West Garden Street, Box 2, Suite 403
Pensacola, Florida 32502-4731
Phone: (850) 595-1036

Sarasota County
Chair: Senator Greg Steube
Vice Chair: None  
Delegation Contact Person: Alex Blair (Blair.Alex@flsenate.gov)
Address: 6230 University Parkway, Suite 202
Sarasota, Florida 34240
Phone: (941) 342-9162

Seminole County
Chair: Representative Scott Plakon
Vice Chair: Senator David Simmons
Delegation Contact Person: Amber Smith (Amber.Smith@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 1855 West SR. 434, Suite 222
Longwood, Florida 32750-5071
Phone: (407) 262-7423

Sumter County
Chair: Senator Dennis Baxley
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Debbie Dennis (dennis.debbie@flsenate.gov)
Address: 206 So Hwy 27/441
Lady Lake, Florida 32159
Phone: (352) 750-3133

Suwannee County
Chair: Senator Rob Bradley        
Vice Chair: Representative Elizabeth W. Porter
Delegation Contact Person: Tonya Shays (shays.tonya@flsenate.gov)
Address: 1279 Kingsley Avenue, Suite 107
Orange Park, Florida 32073
Phone: (904) 278-2085

Taylor County
Chair: Senator Bill Montford
Vice Chair: Representative Halsey Beshears
Delegation Contact Person: Melissa Durham (DURHAM.MELISSA@flsenate.gov)
Address: 404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399
Phone: (850) 487-5003


Union County
Chair: Senator Rob Bradley        
Vice Chair: Representative Bobby Payne
Delegation Contact Person: Tonya Shays (shays.tonya@flsenate.gov)
Address: 1279 Kingsley Avenue, Suite 107
Orange Park, Florida 32073
Phone: (904) 278-2085


Volusia County
Chair: Senator Travis Hutson
Vice Chair: Senator Dorothy Hukill
Delegation Contact Person: Danielle Curbow (Curbow.Danielle@flsenate.gov)
Address: 4875 Palm Coast Parkway, NW, Suite 5
Palm Coast, Florida 32137
Phone: (386) 446-7610


Wakulla County
Chair: Senator Bill Montford
Vice Chair: Representative Halsey Beshears
Delegation Contact Person: Melissa Durham (DURHAM.MELISSA@flsenate.gov)
Address: 404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399
Phone: (850) 487-5003

Walton County
Chair: Representative Brad Drake
Vice Chair: Senator George Gainer
Delegation Contact Person: Ann McGraw (Ann.McGraw@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 372 Highway 83 North
DeFuniak Springs, Florida 32433-3800
Phone: (850) 951-0547

Washington County
Chair: Senator George Gainer
Vice Chair: Representative Brad Drake
Delegation Contact Person: Rhonda Thomas (Thomas.Rhonda@flsenate.gov)
Address: 840 West 11th Street
Panama City, Florida 32401
Phone: (850) 747-5454