Legislative Calendar

Grassroots Calendar of Events


 

Local Legislative Delegations listed by County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alachua County
Chair: Senator Keith Perry
Vice Chair: Representative Charles Wesley "Chuck" Clemons, Sr.
Delegation Contact Person: Joe Fluriach
Address: 4650 NW 39th Place, Suite C
Gainesville, FL 32606
Phone: (352) 264-4040


Baker County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person: 
Address:
Phone:

Bay County
Chair: Representative Jay Trumbull
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Patti Butchikas (Patti.butchikas@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 455 Harrison Avenue, Suite A
Panama City, FL 32401
Phone: (850) 914-6300

Bradford County
Chair: Senator Rob Bradley
Vice Chair: Representative Bobby Payne
Delegation Contact Person: Tonya Shays                                                                                               
Address: 1279 Kingsley Avenue, Suite 107
Orange Park, FL 32073    
Phone Number: (352) 264-4040

Brevard County
Chair: Senator Debbie Mayfield
Vice Chair: Representative Randy Fine
Delegation Contact: Margaret Mitchell
Address: 900 East Strawbridge Avenue
Melbourne, FL 32901
Phone: (321) 409-2025

Broward County
Chair: Representative Bobby DuBose
Vice Chair: Senator Gary Farmer
Delegation Contact Person: (delegationinfo@broward.org)
Address: 115 South Andrews Avenue, Room 429
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301
Phone: (954) 357-6555
Web Site: www.broward.org/legislative


Calhoun County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:

Charlotte County
Chair: Representative Michael Grant
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Cynthia Beckett
Address: 17825 Murdock Circle, Suite B
Port Charlotte, FL  33948 
Phone: (941) 613-0914

Citrus County
Chair: Representative Ralph Massullo
Vice Chair: Senator Wilton Simpson
Delegation Contact Person: Adele Scordato (adele.scordato@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 4076 Commercial Way
Spring Hill, Florida 34606
Phone: (352) 464-1902

Clay County
Chair: Senator Rob Bradley
Vice Chair: Representative Travis Cummings
Delegation Contact Person: Tonya Shays
Address: 1279 Kingsley Avenue, Suite 107
Orange Park, FL 32073    
Phone Number: (352) 264-4040

Collier County
Chair: Senator Kathleen Passidomo
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Becky Kokkinos (Kokkinos.becky@flsenate.gov)
Address: 3299 Tamiami Trail East, Suite 203
Naples, FL 34112-4961 
Phone: (239) 417-6270

Columbia County
Chair:
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person: 
Address: 
Phone:


DeSoto County
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:

Dixie County
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone: 

Duval County
Chair: Representative Jay Fant
Vice Chair: Senator Aaron Bean
Delegation Contact Person: Lenae Voellmecke (LVoellmecke@coj.net)
Address: 117 West Duval Street, Suite 480
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Phone: (904) 630-1680
Website: www.coj.net/Departments/Duval+Legislative+Delegation/default.htm


Escambia County
Chair: 
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:


Flagler County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person: 
Address: 
Phone:

Franklin County
Chair: 
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address: 
Phone:
Fax:


Gadsden County
Chair: 
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:

Gilchrist County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address: 
Phone:

Glades County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person: 
Address: 
Phone:

Gulf County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person: 
Address: 
Phone:
Fax:


Hamilton County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person: 
Address: 
Phone: 

Hardee County
Chair:
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address: 
Phone:

Hendry County
Chair: Representative Bryon Donalds
Vice Chair: Senator Kathleen Passidomo
Delegation Contact Person: Becky Kokkinos (Kokkinos.becky@flsenate.gov)
Address: 3299 Tamiami Trail East, Suite 212
Naples, FL 34112-4961 
Phone: (239) 417-6270

Hernando County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address: 
Phone:

Highlands County
Chair:
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person: 
Address: 
Phone:

Hillsborough County
Chair:
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:

Holmes County
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:


Indian River County
Chair: Senator Debbie Mayfield
Vice Chair: Representative Erin Grall
Delegation Contact Person: Margaret Mitchell (mitchell.margaret@flsenate.gov)
Address: 1801 27th Street, Administration Building B
Vero Beach, Florida 32960
Phone: (772) 226-1970


Jackson County
Chair:
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:

Jefferson County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:


Lafayette County
Chair: 
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person: 
Phone:

Lake County
Chair: Senator Kelli Stargel
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person: 
Address:
Phone:

Lee County
Chair: Representative Matt Caldwell
Vice Chair: Senator Lizbeth Benacquisto
Delegation Contact Person: Charlotte Codie (charlotte.codie@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 15191 Homestead Road, Building A
Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 
Phone: (239) 694-0161

Leon County
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person: 
Address:
Phone:

Levy County
Chair: Representative Charlie Stone
Vice Chair: Senator Rob Bradley
Delegation Contact Person: Connie Mullis (connie.mullis@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 3001 Southwest College Road, Suite 104
Ocala, FL 34474-4415
Phone: (352) 291-4436

Liberty County
Chair:
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address: 
Phone:


Madison County
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address: 
Phone:

Manatee County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person: 
Address: 
Phone:

Marion County
Chair: Senator Dennis Baxley
Vice Chair: Representative Stan McClain
Delegation Contact Person: Alex Bickley (Bickley.Alex@flsenate.gov)
Address: 206 South Highway 27/441
Lady Lake, FL 32159
Phone: (352) 750-3133

Martin County
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:

Miami-Dade County
Chair: Representative Jose Felix Diaz
Vice Chair: Representative Jose Javier Rodriguez (echanti@miamidade.gov)
Delegation Contact Person: Erica Chanti
Address: 10001 NW 87th Ave
Hialeah Gardens, FL 33016
Phone: (305) 375-5600
Website: www.miamidade.gov/dadedelegation

Monroe County
Chair: 
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address: 
Phone:


Nassau County
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address: 
Phone:


Okaloosa County
Chair: Representative Mel Ponder
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Samantha Sullivan
Address: 25 Walter Martin, Suite 202
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548 
Phone: (850) 833-3713

Okeechobee County
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:

Orange County
Chair: Senator Victor Torres
Vice Chair: Representative Kamia Brown
Delegation Contact Person: Mark Jeffries
Address: 201 South Rosalind Ave, OMB, Third Floor
Orlando, FL 32801
Phone: (407) 836-5110
Website: www.ocfl.net/legislativedelegation

Osceola County
Chair: Representative Neil Combee
Vice Chair:  Representative Mike La Rosa
Delegation Contact Person: Barbara Blasingame (Barbara.Blasingame@myfloridahouse.gov)
Address: 315 Pontotoc Street
Auburndale, FL 33823
Phone: (863) 968-5666     
 


Palm Beach County
Chair: Senator Bobby Powell, Jr.
Vice Chair: Representative Bill Hager
Delegation Contact Person: Christine Shaw (CShaw1@pbcgov.org)
Address: 301 North Olive Avenue, Suite 1101
West Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33401
Phone: (561) 625-5176
Website: www.PalmBeachDelegation.com

Pasco County
Chair: Representative Danny Burgess
Vice Chair: Vacant
Delegation Contact Person: Jonathan Till
Address: 35358 SR 54
Zephyrhills, FL 33541 
Phone: (813) 780-0667
Fax: (813) 780-0669

Pinellas County
Chair: Senator Jack Latvala
Vice Chair: Representative Chris Latvala
Delegation Contact Person: Tracy Caddell (caddell.tracy@flsenate.gov)
Address: 311 South Osceola Avenue
Clearwater, FL 33756
Phone: (727) 793-2797
Website: www.pinellascounty.org/delegation/

Polk County
Chair: Representative Ben Albritton
Vice Chair: None
Delegation Contact Person: Catherine Fraser
Address: 150 North Central Avenue
Bartow, FL 33830
Phone: (863) 534-0073

Putnam County
Chair: Senator Keith Perry
Vice Chair: Representative Bobby Payne
Delegation Contact Person: Joe Fluriach
Address: 4650 NW 39th Place, Suite C
Gainesville, FL 32606
Phone: (352) 264-4040


St. Johns County
Chair:
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address: 
Phone:

St. Lucie County
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:

Santa Rosa County
Chair:
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:

Sarasota County
Chair: 
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:

Seminole County
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address: 
Phone:

Sumter County
Chair: Representative Don Hahnfeldt
Vice Chair: Senator Dennis Baxley
Delegation Contact Person:
Address: 916 Avenida Central
The Villages, FL 32159
Phone: (352) 315-4445

Suwannee County
Chair:
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:


Taylor County
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:


Union County
Chair: Senator Rob Bradley
Vice Chair: Representative Bobby Payne
Delegation Contact Person: Tonya Shays
Address: 1279 Kingsley Avenue, Suite 107
Orange Park, FL 32073    
Phone Number: (352) 264-4040


Volusia County
Chair: Senator David Simmons
Vice Chair:
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:


Wakulla County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:

Walton County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone:

Washington County
Chair: 
Vice Chair: 
Delegation Contact Person:
Address:
Phone: